Test version
English
Русский
all
Autopaste
On
Off

Personal data processing policy

1. General conditions

The following data processing policy is composed in accordance with the requirements of the federal law #152-F3 “About personal data” from 27.07.2006 and determines the procedure for personal data processing and the measures to ensure the safety of personal data at statname.net (hereinafter – the Operator).

The most important goal and condition for the Operator during personal data processing is observance of human rights and freedoms, including personal and family privacy.

The following Operator’s data processing policy (hereinafter – the Policy) applies to all the information the Operator can get about http://statname.net users.

2. Basic concepts used in the Policy

Automated personal data processing – personal data processing using computer technology;

Personal data blocking – temporary suspension of personal data processing (except in cases where data processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

Website – a set of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases ensuring those materials are available online at the network address http://statname.net;

Personal data information system – a set of personal data contained in databases, and technological and technical means ensuring processing of this data;

Depersonalization of personal data – a set of actions because of which it is impossible to match any data to a certain user or any subject without using additional information;

Personal data processing – any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) with personal data, performed with or without usage of automated tools, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion and destruction of personal data;

Operator – state agency, municipal authority, legal entity or an individual that, independently or in coalition with others, organizes and (or) performs personal data processing, and also determines the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed and the actions (operations) with personal data;

Personal data – any information, which is related directly or indirectly to a certain or definable user of the http://statname.net website;

User – any http://statname.net website visitor;

Personal data provision – actions targeted at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or to a certain group of people

Personal data dissemination – any action targeted at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of people (personal data transfer) or at making it available to public, including public disclosure of personal data through media, telecommunication or any other source.

Cross-border personal data transfer – transfer of personal data to a foreign country, foreign state agency, foreign legal entity or individual;

Destruction of personal data – any actions that lead to a permanent destruction of personal data without any possibility of further restoration the content of personal data in the information system and (or) actions that lead to a destruction of physical data storage.

3. The Operator can process the following personal data of the User:E-mail;

In addition, some impersonal data is collected and processed at the website (including “cookies”), through the internet statistics services (Yandex metrics, Google analytics and others).

All the data listed above hereinafter united by a common name of Personal data.

4. Personal data processing purposes

User’s personal data processing purpose – keeping User informed via e-mail; providing User access to services, information and/or materials of the website.

The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. User can always refuse to receive notifications by sending an e-mail to the Operator (admin@statname.net) subjected “Refusal to receive notifications about new products, services and special offers”.

Impersonal user data collected by internet statistics services used to get information on users’ activity, improving the quality of the website and its contents.

5. Legal grounds for the personal data processing

The Operator processes the User’s personal data only in case the User himself provided it, using special forms at the http://statname.net website. By filling those forms and/or sending personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.

The Operator only processes impersonal User data if allowed in his browser settings (sites allowed to save “cookies” and to use JavaScript)

6. The procedure for collection, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to meet the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

The Operator provides security of personal data and takes every possible measure to prevent unauthorized access to personal data.

User personal data under any circumstances will never be disclosed to third parties except in cases where it is required by the current legislation.

If User finds any inaccuracies in personal data, he can update it by sending an e-mail to the Operator (admin@statname.net) subjected “Personal data update”.

The term for personal data processing is unlimited. The User may withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending an e-mail to the Operator (admin@statname.net) subjected “Withdrawal of the consent to personal data processing”

7. Cross-border personal data transfer

Before commencing cross-border personal data transfer, the Operator must ensure that the foreign state, where personal data is going to be transferred, provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.

Cross-border personal data transfer on the territory of foreign countries, that do not meet the requirements listed above, can only be implemented if there is a written consent of the subject of personal data to the cross-border transfer of his personal data and/or in case of execution of the contract, one party of which is the subject of personal data.

8. Final conditions

The User can receive any clarifications on issues of interest, related to the processing of his personal data, by sending an e-mail to the Operator (admin@statname.net).

This document will display any changes in the personal data processing policy of the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until replaced with newer version.

Current version of the Policy is available freely on the internet at http://statname.net/policy

We use cookies in accordance with the “Cookie Notice”. Using cookies may lead to the process of you personal data. For more information about using cookies and blocking cookies in browser settings check out “Cookie Notice” here. If you consent to the use of cookies and the processing of your personal data in accordance with the “Cookie Notice”, click “Accept”. Attention! If you block cookies, which are necessary for the site to function correctly, it can lead to its inoperability.